Brupro Cold and Flu 24 Tablets
For the symptomatic relief of nasal/sinus congestion with headache, fever and pain associated with the common cold and flu.
Brupro Cold & Flu is indicated in adults and adolescents aged 12 years and older. Each film-coated tablet contains 200mg ibuprofen and 30mg pseudoephedrine hydrochloride.
Please click here to read patient information leaflet for this product
View Patient Information Leaflet
Take 1 tablet every 6 hours. For more severe symptoms, take 2 tablets every 6 hours. Maximum daily dose of 6 tablets in 24 hours