Browse by category

Paralink Paracetamol Oral Solution 100ml

Paralink Paracetamol Oral Solution 100ml

5.95

Paralink Paracetamol Oral Solution 120mg/5ml is a strawberry flavoured, colourless, sugar-free solution which contains paracetamol as the active ingredient.

Paralink is a generic version of Calpol Infant meaning it works the same but costs you less.

Summary

x

Paralink Paracetamol Oral Solution 120mg/5ml is used for the treatment of mild to moderate pain and to relieve symptoms of colds and flu. It is also used to lower a high temperature (fever), including fever following a child’s immunisation.

It is suitable for children aged from 2 months.

Paralink is a generic version of Calpol Infant meaning it works the same but costs you less.

For Children from 3 months – 6 years:

3 mths – 6 mths:  One 2.5ml 4 times in 24 hours

6 mths – 24 mths:  One 5ml 4 times in 24 hours.

2 year – 4 years:  One 7.5ml 4 times in 24 hours.

4 year – 6 years:  One 10ml 4 times in 24 hours.

 

  1. Leave at least 4 hours between doses
  2. Do not give this medicine to your child for more than 3 days without speaking to your doctor or pharmacist

Please click here to read patient information leaflet for this product.


View Patient Information Leaflet

Paralink Paracetamol Oral Solution 100ml

5.95

Paralink Paracetamol Oral Solution 120mg/5ml is a strawberry flavoured, colourless, sugar-free solution which contains paracetamol as the active ingredient.

Paralink is a generic version of Calpol Infant meaning it works the same but costs you less.

Summary

x

Paralink Paracetamol Oral Solution 120mg/5ml is used for the treatment of mild to moderate pain and to relieve symptoms of colds and flu. It is also used to lower a high temperature (fever), including fever following a child’s immunisation.

It is suitable for children aged from 2 months.

Paralink is a generic version of Calpol Infant meaning it works the same but costs you less.

For Children from 3 months – 6 years:

3 mths – 6 mths:  One 2.5ml 4 times in 24 hours

6 mths – 24 mths:  One 5ml 4 times in 24 hours.

2 year – 4 years:  One 7.5ml 4 times in 24 hours.

4 year – 6 years:  One 10ml 4 times in 24 hours.

 

  1. Leave at least 4 hours between doses
  2. Do not give this medicine to your child for more than 3 days without speaking to your doctor or pharmacist

Please click here to read patient information leaflet for this product.


View Patient Information Leaflet
0
0
Your Cart
Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
Calculate Shipping